Type:
ALL
Aerospace Education Event
Aircraft out of MN
Awards Presentation or Banquet
Cadet Activity
Color Guard Presentation
Commander's Call
Community Service
Emergency Services Training
Fund Raising
NHQ Activity
Other
Professional Development Activity
Public Relations Event
Recruiting Event
Region Activity
Social Event
Unit:
ALL
MN-000 - MINNESOTA WG HQ SQDN
MN-010 - GRAND RAPIDS COMPOSITE SQDN
MN-012 - CROW WING COMPOSITE SQDN
MN-016 - DULUTH COMPOSITE SQDN
MN-017 - NORTH HENNEPIN COMPOSITE SQDN
MN-021 - ANOKA COUNTY COMPOSITE SQDN
MN-029 - PIPESTONE SENIOR SQUADRON
MN-030 - VIKING COMPOSITE SQDN
MN-040 - SKYHAWK COMPOSITE SQUADRON
MN-042 - SAINT PAUL COMPOSITE SQDN
MN-047 - SOUTHEAST MINNESOTA COMPOSITE SQDN
MN-048 - MANKATO COMPOSITE SQDN
MN-066 - NORTHLAND COMPOSITE SQDN
MN-104 - RED WING COMPOSITE SQDN
MN-113 - WORTHINGTON COMPOSITE SQDN
MN-115 - TRI COUNTY COMPOSITE SQUADRON
MN-116 - ST CLOUD COMP SQDN
MN-121 - HUTCHINSON COMPOSITE SQDN
MN-122 - ST CROIX COMPOSITE SQDN
MN-130 - 130TH COMPOSITE SQUADRON
MN-131 - FT SNELLING CADET SQUADRON
MN-132 - OWATONNA COMPOSITE SQDN
MN-134 - CROOKSTON COMPOSITE SQUADRON
MN-135 - ALEXANDRIA COMPOSITE SQUADRON
MN-136 - STANTON COMPOSITE SQUADRON 136
MN-999 - MINNESOTA STATE LEGISLATIVE SQUADRON
MN Wing Calendar
Current as of 28 March 2024
Online Form 7a
This calendar is a service for all
Minnesota Wing members to enable them to coordinate
their participation and resource availability. Proposed
events and corrections are to be promptly submitted to
the Wing Vice Commander at cv@mncap.org on
MN Wing Form 7A.
RECURRING MEETINGS
1st Mon 1900
Wing Staff/Safety Meeting
Wing CC
2nd Mon 1900
Wing Finance Meeting
Wing CC
1st Tue
Gen E.W. Rawlings AFA Chapter Meeting
Lt Col. Janelle Gates
3rd Sat 0930
108 Task Force, SAR Reimbursements
Lt Col Bill Rutten
March 2024
30 Sat
Group 4 ES training @ Phillippo Boy Scout Camp
Michael Dyer
April 2024
4-7 Thu-Sun
2024 MNWG Encampment Cadre Training Weekend @ Camp Ripley
Capt Mike St John
5 Fri
Air & Space Forces- MN Awards Dinner @ University of St. Thomas
Lt. Col.Janelle Gates
8 Mon
Solar Eclipse Mission @ Cuyuna Lakes State Recreation Area
Alan Booth
8 Mon
USAF Band and Choir Concert @ 602 S 5th St, Brainerd, MN 56401, USA
Alan Booth
9 Tue
Minneapolis PD cooperative sUAS training. @ TBA
T Fitzhenry
13 Sat
CALTOPO CLASS @ MN Wing Hqs
Donald Vance
13 Sat
Spaatz Ceremony - C/Col Botkin @ 615 Washington Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
Thomas Botkin
19 Fri
Level 2 Part 2 Training @ Cragun's Resort
Capt Jennifer Kluzak
19-21 Fri-Sun
MN Wing Conference @ Craguns Resort
Lt Col Colleen McArthur
27 Sat
Annual Check Pilot Clinic @ Camp Craig - Hutchinson
Greg Bestul
27 Sat
Group 4 ES training @ Pipestone
Michael Dyer
May 2024
4 Sat
The Great Minnesota Wing Aerospace Fling! @ Wing HQ, Fleming Field
Maj James Zurales
10-12 Fri-Sun
2024 MNWG Encampment Preparatory School @ Camp Ripley
Capt Mike St John
11 Sat
Table Top Exercise @ Camp Craig, Hutchinson
Donald Vance
17-19 Fri-Sun
Group 4 ES Weekend 2024 @ Whitewater State Park
Captain Anthony Knauer
18 Sat
St. Croix UBX @ Lake Elmo Airport
N. Valentine
30 Thu
Wreath Laying at Soldiers & Sailors Monument @ Soliders and Sailors Monument in Saint Paul, MN
Maj Matt Heffron
June 2024
8 Sat
CAF Hanger Dance support @ Fleming Field, South Saint Paul, MN
Maj Matt Heffron
8 Sat
SAREVAL @ Camp Craig, Hutchinson
Donald H Vance Jr
13 Thu
YMCA Lost In Space Field Trip @ St. Cloud Regional Airport
Leah Staup
July 2024
4 Thu
July 4th Parade; Marching and Route Marshalling @ Delano, MN
1st Lt Robert Sundheim
6-13 Sat-Sat
2024 MNWG Encampment @ Camp Ripley
Capt Mike St John
August 2024
24 Sat
Paynesville Airshow @ KPEX
Lt Dyer
September 2024
14 Sat
CAF Hanger Dance support @ Fleming Field, South Saint Paul, MN
Maj Matt Heffron
27-29 Fri-Sun
Black CAP @ Red Wing CAP Hangar
David Carlstrom
For Reports Due, see Reports Page